KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

travers (de porc)

Italian translation: costina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:traver
Italian translation:costina
Entered by: Valerio Valentini Daniele

14:43 Aug 25, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: travers (de porc)
cibo

= costolette?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
Costine
Explanation:
Hanno molto più "osso" delle costolette.
Selected response from:

Luisa Jacquinet
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5costoletta
Mag. Evelyn Frei
3CostineLuisa Jacquinet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costoletta


Explanation:
si, esatto: si tratta di costolette

Mag. Evelyn Frei
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Costine


Explanation:
Hanno molto più "osso" delle costolette.

Luisa Jacquinet
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 9