KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

Surnevue

Italian translation: insorgenza dei sintomi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Surnevue
Italian translation:insorgenza dei sintomi
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

23:08 Oct 16, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Surnevue
la survenue des symptômes
sabseb
insorgenza dei sintomi
Explanation:
554 hit su google.
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5manifestazione
Simon Charass
4 +1insorgenza dei sintomiRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
manifestazione


Explanation:
o
comparsa dei sintomi

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
28 mins
  -> Ciao Paola e grazie.

agree  Gilda Manara
5 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Centre La Fayet: fantomette.trés bien
5 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  pattyb
7 hrs
  -> Merci.

agree  laura13
7 hrs
  -> Grazie.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insorgenza dei sintomi


Explanation:
554 hit su google.
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 284
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  acadia
1 hr