KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

équipements

Italian translation: attrezzature


11:50 Oct 17, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: équipements
Dans le Hall A on retrouve la lunetterie optique, les équipements pour points de vente et le matériel....
sabseb
Italian translation:attrezzature
Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 12:00:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ambitalgeri.org/Atterzzature per il commercio.htm
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2attrezzature
Elisabeth Ghysels
4componentiMaria Cristina Chinellato
4attrezzatureMarina Zinno


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attrezzature


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 12:00:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ambitalgeri.org/Atterzzature per il commercio.htm

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sonia beraha: oppure impianti
21 mins

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
32 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attrezzature


Explanation:
attrezzature per punti vendita


    Reference: http://www.ceflaarredamenti.com/Italiano/menu.html
Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
componenti


Explanation:
si parla comunemente di complementi per farmacie e negozi di ottica

Maria Cristina Chinellato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 58