KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

démarche

Italian translation: sono prescritte a scopo medico o estetico


21:46 Oct 17, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
/ lunetterie
French term or phrase: démarche
les lentilles de contact sont prescrites dans une démarche médicale ou esthétique
sabseb
Italian translation:sono prescritte a scopo medico o estetico
Explanation:
per motivi medici o estetici
Selected response from:

xxxTortorella
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sono prescritte a scopo medico o esteticoxxxTortorella
5centro medico od estetico
Massimo Gaido
5proceduraAdriano Bonetto


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedura


Explanation:
sono prescritte nell'ottica di una procedura medica o estetica

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 286

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centro medico od estetico


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sono prescritte a scopo medico o estetico


Explanation:
per motivi medici o estetici

xxxTortorella
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
merci