KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

adaptés en

Italian translation: abituati a portare lenti a contatto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:adaptés en lentilles de contact
Italian translation:abituati a portare lenti a contatto
Entered by: Gilda Manara

21:47 Oct 17, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
/ lunetterie
French term or phrase: adaptés en
65% des porteurs sont adaptés en lentilles de contact jetables
sabseb
65 % des porteurs utilisent des lentilles de contact ....
Explanation:
è probabilmente un termine specifico al settore, in francese utiliser può andare in questo caso
Selected response from:

smo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2si sono abituati / si sono adattati
Massimo Gaido
565 % des porteurs utilisent des lentilles de contact ....smo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
si sono abituati / si sono adattati


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 22:06:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

........... alle lenti a contatto monouso.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pattyb
9 hrs

agree  luskie
2 days19 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
65 % des porteurs utilisent des lentilles de contact ....


Explanation:
è probabilmente un termine specifico al settore, in francese utiliser può andare in questo caso

smo
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
grazie