KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

Taille

Italian translation: Altezza


11:57 Oct 28, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Taille
Termine riferito ai bambini all'interno dell'adilo nido
Lupa
Italian translation:Altezza
Explanation:
E' un sinonimo
Selected response from:

Centre La Fayet
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +4AltezzaCentre La Fayet
4 +1staturaMariacarmela Attisani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statura


Explanation:
si riferisce a chiunque, non solo ai bambini.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pattyb
46 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Altezza


Explanation:
E' un sinonimo

Centre La Fayet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara rizzi
8 mins

agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
41 mins

agree  Silvia Carmignani
4 hrs

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
5 days