KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

contes bleus

Italian translation: Fiabe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:contes bleus
Italian translation:Fiabe
Entered by: Marina Zinno

12:38 Jan 2, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: contes bleus
si parla delle favole come Cappuccetto rosso, Biancaneve..etc...si traduce come "racconti blu"?
Martina
Fiabe
Explanation:
Racconti bli non esiste, tantomeno favole blu ....
non credo che in italiano esista un corrispettivo. trattandosi delle favole che citi io tradurrei FIABE e basta
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3FiabeMarina Zinno
5racconti, fiabe, storie, racconti fiabeschi
Cristina Giannetti
5racconti, fiabe, storie.
Cristina Giannetti
4 +1favole
sabina moscatelli
2novellaGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
favole


Explanation:
fiabe, racconti per bambini, omettendo l'aggettivo "blu".

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
59 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fiabe


Explanation:
Racconti bli non esiste, tantomeno favole blu ....
non credo che in italiano esista un corrispettivo. trattandosi delle favole che citi io tradurrei FIABE e basta

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
10 mins
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Emanuela Leonardi
13 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
54 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
racconti, fiabe, storie.


Explanation:
Conte bleu :


loc. nom. masc., vieilli.
Conte pour enfant, récit fabuleux, invraisemblable, à heureux dénouement ; conte de fées (contenu dans les livres bleus, comme ceux de la Bibliothèque bleue) ;


Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
racconti, fiabe, storie, racconti fiabeschi


Explanation:
Conte bleu :


loc. nom. masc., vieilli.
Conte pour enfant, récit fabuleux, invraisemblable, à heureux dénouement ; conte de fées (contenu dans les livres bleus, comme ceux de la Bibliothèque bleue) ;


Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
novella


Explanation:
un'ulteriore suggerimento.

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 79