KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

produit de colmatage

Italian translation: prodotti di riempimento


09:25 Jan 15, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: produit de colmatage
RITROVAMENTO DI UN RELITTO.

Des traces de coloration -peinture- de produits de colmatage touvés en différents points des pièces de bois permettent d'améliorer la connaissance du contexte storique.
ippaul
Italian translation:prodotti di riempimento
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="prodo...
Selected response from:

Marina Capalbo
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prodotto di riempimento
Angela Monetta
3prodotti di riempimento
Marina Capalbo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prodotto di riempimento


Explanation:
.

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 40