ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

certificat de possession d'état

Italian translation: Certificato di cittadinanza

22:05 Feb 1, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: certificat de possession d'état
certificat établissant la nationalité
anaiss
Italian translation:Certificato di cittadinanza
Explanation:
è l'espressione che si usa comunemente, vedi http://www.roma.vivacity.it/citysearch/DetailInfo/1,3995,14|18|7|46108,00.html
Selected response from:

steflama
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Certificato di cittadinanzasteflama
3 +1certificato di nazionalitàAndreina Baiano
4presunzione legale
2G Trad


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presunzione legale


Explanation:
che permette di stabilire la filiazione di una persona sulla base di certi fatti constatati dalla sua famiglia e dal suo ambiente relativamente alle relazioni esistite tra lei e la persona di cui si pretende essere il figlio o la figlia.

Dal sito dato come riferimento

Ciao
Gianni


    Reference: http://juripole.u-nancy.fr/Dictionnaire/Italien/P.html#P22
2G Trad
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificato di nazionalità


Explanation:
...je crois...

Andreina Baiano
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Togliani: http://www.comunicazioni.it/it/index.php?IdPag=384
1 day21 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Certificato di cittadinanza


Explanation:
è l'espressione che si usa comunemente, vedi http://www.roma.vivacity.it/citysearch/DetailInfo/1,3995,14|18|7|46108,00.html

steflama
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drem
4 hrs

agree  macciaio
6 hrs

agree  preite
1 day4 hrs