KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

ovines

Italian translation: ovini


20:30 Mar 27, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: ovines
Un testo vhe parla di chi si alza molto tardi la domentica mattina:
Après le sésormais célèbre "Pizza-Ciné" du samedi soir, voilà qu'est en train d'entrer dans nos moeurs vaguement ovines, voire finement panurgiques, le Brunch (breakfast+lunch) du dimanche, qui - faut pas pousser - n'est qu'on petit déjeuner à peine amélioré.
ippaul
Italian translation:ovini
Explanation:
non credo ci sia altra possibilità, intende dire che ci comportiamo come pecore, cioé facciamo tutti in massa le stesse cose perché "trendy"...
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1oviniAndreina Baiano
5 +1ovini
Valentino Visentini


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ovini


Explanation:
pecore

Valentino Visentini
Canada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ovini


Explanation:
non credo ci sia altra possibilità, intende dire che ci comportiamo come pecore, cioé facciamo tutti in massa le stesse cose perché "trendy"...

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting: o pecore. Ciao Andreina
12 hrs
  -> ciao Sarah, come mai ieri non vedevo la tua risposta?