KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

règlement des sinistres

Italian translation: liquidazione dei sinistri


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:règlement des sinistres
Italian translation:liquidazione dei sinistri
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

06:13 Jun 30, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
/ assicurazioni
French term or phrase: règlement des sinistres
Depuis des années, le parlementaire européen Willy Rothley se bat pour obtenir plus de droits pour les automobilistes européens, y compris et précisément envers leurs assurances. Désormais, et il s’agit d’une nouveauté, existera la possibilité de consulter ce que l’on appelle un « représentant chargé du règlement des sinistres ».
nic
liquidazione dei sinistri
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6liquidazione dei sinistri
sabina moscatelli
4liquidazione sinistri
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
liquidazione dei sinistri


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello: sei arrivata prima!!!
2 mins

agree  Maria Cristina Chinellato
15 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
39 mins

agree  Michelle V
47 mins

agree  asthenri
7 hrs

agree  Melibea
3 days7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquidazione sinistri


Explanation:
Buon lavoro
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 302