KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

montée oblique

Italian translation: crunch obliquo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:montée oblique
Italian translation:crunch obliquo
Entered by: Silvia Guazzoni

15:44 Nov 6, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
/ esercizi per gli addominali
French term or phrase: montée oblique
Si parla di esercizi di ginnastica da fare per rinforzare i muscoli addominali

Montée oblique
Isole les muscles obliques qui se trouvent sur les cotes, en dessous des cotes. En gardant la tete sur le repose-tete, vos genoux sont flechis et tournés sur un cote, soulevez doucement votre tete et vos épaules, flechissez votre buste en avant jusqu'à ce que vos épaules aient quitté le sol.
Silvia Guazzoni
addominali obliqui con gambe piegate
Explanation:
xx
experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 16:06:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure crunch obliquo con gambe flesse
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
Direi che "crunch obliquo" è quello che cercavo dato che nello stesso testo parlano anche di Crunch e Crunch inverso. Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2addominali obliqui con gambe piegate
Cristina Giannetti
4 +1addominali obliquiMarina Zinno


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
addominali obliqui con gambe piegate


Explanation:
xx
experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 16:06:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure crunch obliquo con gambe flesse

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Direi che "crunch obliquo" è quello che cercavo dato che nello stesso testo parlano anche di Crunch e Crunch inverso. Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  albero: io sono per il "crunch obliquo"
40 mins

agree  Science451: crunch obliquo
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
addominali obliqui


Explanation:
... mirato al rafforzamento dei
muscoli Obliqui,


    Reference: http://www.wayfitness.net/root/319_367.html
    Reference: http://www.donneinlinea.it/fitness_sport/palla.htm
Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  delos
22 mins