KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

garage mort

Italian translation: rimessaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:garage mort
Italian translation:rimessaggio
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

14:19 Jan 19, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
/ turismo, campeggi, alberghi
French term or phrase: garage mort
Argomento: turismo, alberghi e campeggi. Non ho contesto, solo un elenco di termini

Location matériel de sport
Garage mort
Terrain fermé la nuit
Silvia Guazzoni
rimessaggio
Explanation:
significa che ti tengono la roulotte/camper in custodia, nei momenti dell'anno in cui non la utilizzi
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rimessaggio
sabina moscatelli
4garage mort/posto piazzolaMarina Zinno


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rimessaggio


Explanation:
significa che ti tengono la roulotte/camper in custodia, nei momenti dell'anno in cui non la utilizzi

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 min

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garage mort/posto piazzola


Explanation:
propongo di lasciarlo tra paretntesi un po' come in questo passo inglese, spiegando cos'è

... If you ever plan, to travel moore than once a year to France, you can leave your
caravan on our save inside parking (garage mort) for only 40 Euro per month. ...

... Vi offriamo anche la possibilita di lasciare la vostra roulotte al villagio
annualmento : - "garage mort" : 200 Euros.


una specie di deposito mensile/annule del camper, una sosta prolungata



    Reference: http://www.camperclublagranda.it/iosostoqui.htm
Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140