KudoZ home » French to Italian » Finance (general)

enveloppe

Italian translation: pacchetto / pacchetto globale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enveloppe
Italian translation:pacchetto / pacchetto globale

22:00 Jan 25, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general)
French term or phrase: enveloppe
15-25 % de l’enveloppe globale fixée à 223 millions d’Euros
Marina
pacchetto / pacchetto globale
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pacchetto / pacchetto globale
swisstell
5 +1stanziamento
Emanuela Galdelli
5bilancio
horizon
5ammontare
Simon Charass


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pacchetto / pacchetto globale


Explanation:
ciao


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli: giustissimo!
8 hrs

agree  Liana Coroianu
9 hrs

agree  macciaio
16 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bilancio


Explanation:
According to Larousse.

horizon
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ammontare


Explanation:
importo, somma (totale), montante: - due, importo dovuto; face -, valore nominale; material -, ammontare considerevole.

garzanti On Line

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stanziamento


Explanation:
sottolineando che il termine segnalato da e-rich è perfetto, si dice anche stanziamento (fonte: terminologia finanziaria fornitaci dal Prof. Malhamé nel corso di traduzione, 1988, Scuola Superiore per Interpreti e Traduttori).

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: d'accord avec Emanuela: traduction correspondante dans Dictionnaire L'Economie et les Affaires de Zanichelli (Stanziamento globale).
1 hr
  -> merci