KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

appel d'offres

Italian translation: Gara d'appalto


10:39 Jan 26, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: appel d'offres
Les travaux seront réalisés à l’entreprise après appel d’offres ouvert

è una gara d'appalto, vero?
GWalnut
Italian translation:Gara d'appalto
Explanation:
Esatto.
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Gara d'appalto
Christine C.
2richiesta d'offertaGiorgia P


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Gara d'appalto


Explanation:
Esatto.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 371
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
1 min

agree  Hilaryc78
2 mins

agree  Liana Coroianu
43 mins

agree  Simon Charass
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
richiesta d'offerta


Explanation:
invito a presentare un'offerta nell'ambito di una gara d'appalto (appel à la concurrence / soumission)


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4