KudoZ home » French to Italian » Poetry & Literature

droits patrimoniaux

Italian translation: diritti patrimoniali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:droits patrimoniaux
Italian translation:diritti patrimoniali
Entered by: Angela Monetta

13:11 Apr 5, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Poetry & Literature
French term or phrase: droits patrimoniaux
Dans le domaine de l'édition svp
lauremar
Italy
diritti patrimoniali
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Angela Monetta
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6diritti patrimoniali
Angela Monetta
5diritti patrimoniali
Christine C.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
diritti patrimoniali


Explanation:
-

Angela Monetta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxphoenix65
0 min

agree  LorenzaC
6 mins

agree  Hilaryc78
7 mins

agree  Antonella DI FAZIO: ebbene sì
14 mins

agree  Liana Coroianu
32 mins

agree  Valeria La Rosa
17 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
diritti patrimoniali


Explanation:
C'est comme en Bourse (voir Euro dicautom).
Pour confirmation exactitude terminologie appliquée à l'édition, voir site ci-dessous.
DURATA DIRITTI PATRIMONIALI D'AUTORE.


    Reference: http://www.ubertazzi.it/isda/contimpeur/1996.pdf
Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4