KudoZ home » French to Italian » Psychology

crainte de l'effondrement

Italian translation: La paura del crollo


13:16 May 21, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Psychology / psychology
French term or phrase: crainte de l'effondrement
concetto creato da Donald Woods Winnicott
xxxTortorella
Italian translation:La paura del crollo
Explanation:
Questo è il titolo del libro tradotto.
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2La paura del crollo
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5timore del crollo
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
5fear of breakdownhirselina
5fear of breakdownhirselina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fear of breakdown


Explanation:
psychematters.com/bibliographies/winnicott.htm

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fear of breakdown


Explanation:
psychematters.com/bibliographies/winnicott.htm

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
timore del crollo


Explanation:
timore del crollo

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
La paura del crollo


Explanation:
Questo è il titolo del libro tradotto.
Bon travail


    Reference: http://www.pamoba.org/gamba/Bibliografia.html
    Reference: http://www.psychomedia.it/sipp/sipp98-99.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Argentin
1 hr
  -> Merci Stéphanie

agree  Hilaryc78: mi sembra piu' giusto tradurlo in italiano, piuttosto che lasciarlo in inglese
2 hrs