KudoZ home » French to Italian » Psychology

maternalité à même le corps

Italian translation: maternalità nuda e cruda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:maternalité à même le corps
Italian translation:maternalità nuda e cruda
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

13:17 May 21, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Psychology / psychology
French term or phrase: maternalité à même le corps
rientra nel concetto della crisi della maternalità
xxxTortorella
maternalità nuda e cruda
Explanation:
maternalità nuda e cruda
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1maternalità nuda e cruda
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
2che va a incidere sul corpo/direttamente sul corpo
Hilaryc78


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maternalità nuda e cruda


Explanation:
maternalità nuda e cruda

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Argentin: grande traduzione!
19 hrs
  -> Grazie mille!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
che va a incidere sul corpo/direttamente sul corpo


Explanation:
che va a incidere sul corpo/direttamente sul corpo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 14:55:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sul fisico/sull\'organismo, ...forse mi piace di piu\' ;)

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian