KudoZ home » French to Italian » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

actions citoyennes

Italian translation: azioni civiche


09:30 Aug 13, 2006
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: actions citoyennes
des actions citoyennes et bénévoles: des citoyens engagés...
camille
Italian translation:azioni civiche
Explanation:
http://www.professionecittadino.it/2004-2005/progettoceas.ht...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2006-08-14 07:14:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tra i molti esemoi dove trovi impiegata l'espressione "action citoyenne" ci sono i progetti europei rivolti ai giovani (Leonardo, Socrates, Comenius ecc.)
In tutti i siti equivalenti viene reso con l'italiano "azione civica"

Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5azioni civiche
Agnès Levillayer
3 +1iniziative private
Patrizia Savona


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
iniziative private


Explanation:
In contrapposizione alle "actions publiques".

Patrizia Savona
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caterina Passari: sì,intraprese dai cittadini
2 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
azioni civiche


Explanation:
http://www.professionecittadino.it/2004-2005/progettoceas.ht...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2006-08-14 07:14:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tra i molti esemoi dove trovi impiegata l'espressione "action citoyenne" ci sono i progetti europei rivolti ai giovani (Leonardo, Socrates, Comenius ecc.)
In tutti i siti equivalenti viene reso con l'italiano "azione civica"



Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 48