KudoZ home » French to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

planche à voile

Italian translation: windsurf


13:08 Jun 7, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
French term or phrase: planche à voile
penso si tratti di barche a vela
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
Italian translation:windsurf
Explanation:
"Planche à voile " est un synonime de windsurf.
Bon courage!

LIMONE
... Campo di calcio a 6 giocatori Via Tovo. SCUOLA DI VELA E WINDSURF SAILING AND
WINDSURFING SCHOOLS - ECOLES DE VOILE ET DE PLANCHE A VOILE - SEGEL- UND ...
www.bresciaholiday.com/apt/strutture/ italiano/servizi/limone.htm - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 13:18:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dictionnaire Hachette 2000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 13:18:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dictionnaire Hachette 2000
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tavola da windsurfAlbert Golub
4 +1windsurf
Fernando Muela
4tavola a velaSerge L


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tavola a vela


Explanation:
buon lavoro!

Serge L.


    esperienza
Serge L

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
windsurf


Explanation:
"Planche à voile " est un synonime de windsurf.
Bon courage!

LIMONE
... Campo di calcio a 6 giocatori Via Tovo. SCUOLA DI VELA E WINDSURF SAILING AND
WINDSURFING SCHOOLS - ECOLES DE VOILE ET DE PLANCHE A VOILE - SEGEL- UND ...
www.bresciaholiday.com/apt/strutture/ italiano/servizi/limone.htm - 54k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 13:18:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dictionnaire Hachette 2000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-07 13:18:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dictionnaire Hachette 2000

Fernando Muela
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asthenri
2 days18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tavola da windsurf


Explanation:
allez a formia vous en verrez
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Orietta Neri
2 hrs