KudoZ home » French to Italian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

fière allure

Italian translation: (mantiene) un profilo di tutto rispetto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fière allure
Italian translation:(mantiene) un profilo di tutto rispetto
Entered by: sfumiste

18:51 Feb 14, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / rugby
French term or phrase: fière allure
Il a détenu le record de points (...) mais dépassé par un autre buteur il a abandonné ce bien. Mais la succession a fière allure
sfumiste
Italy
(mantiene) un profilo di tutto rispetto
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4(mantiene) un profilo di tutto rispetto
Oscar Romagnone
5alto profilo
Katia Siddi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(mantiene) un profilo di tutto rispetto


Explanation:
...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
44 mins
  -> grazie Maria Rosa!

agree  Agnès Levillayer
1 hr
  -> grazie Agnès!

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
3 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Luisa!

agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
5 hrs
  -> grazie Francesco!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alto profilo


Explanation:
Nel contesto : la succession "resta di alto profilo".

Buon lavoro a tutti :-)

Katia Siddi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian