KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Pédibulateur

Italian translation: Pedibulatore


17:37 Jun 10, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Hydraulique
French term or phrase: Pédibulateur
Lexique.
Même une explication en français me serait utile.
Merci d'avance
Nathalie Bouyssès
France
Italian translation:Pedibulatore
Explanation:
ho seguito la radice pedi... e bulatore..., se accettano il termine inglese, dovrebbero accettare anche quello italiano così formato, ma è solo un tentativo da parte mia.
Selected response from:

GUGLIE
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3traine-savates
Ouadoud
3PedibulatoreGUGLIE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pedibulatore


Explanation:
ho seguito la radice pedi... e bulatore..., se accettano il termine inglese, dovrebbero accettare anche quello italiano così formato, ma è solo un tentativo da parte mia.

GUGLIE
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup...

267 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traine-savates


Explanation:
J'ai l'impression que c'est une espèce de traine-savates,

ça Redoute.

Ouadoud
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 7