KudoZ home » French to Italian » Other

boîtier en saillie

Italian translation: due possibilità


12:39 Aug 23, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
French term or phrase: boîtier en saillie
elenco
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:due possibilità
Explanation:
alloggiamento (per montaggio) apparente/non incassato

da:

Deutsch Englisch Französisch Italienisch Spanisch ...
... allacciamento, conexión. Anschlussdose, terminal box, junction box, prise de raccordement,
presa, scatola ... Aufputzgehäuse, housing for surface mounting, boîtier ...
seccon-srl.com/a1.htm

seconda opzione:

Tecnoalarm - Systèmes de commande - Digital Key et Digital Code
... Clavier disponible en version verticale ou horizontale. Disponibilité d'un boîtier
en saillie pour le clavier (réf. DK BOX version verticale). Relais auto ...
www.bmtechnic.ch/digital_key.html

HTH



Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4due possibilità
luskie
3scatola/contenitore sporgentegellercup


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scatola/contenitore sporgente


Explanation:
scatola/contenitore sporgente

senza maggior contesto...non saprei

gellercup
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due possibilità


Explanation:
alloggiamento (per montaggio) apparente/non incassato

da:

Deutsch Englisch Französisch Italienisch Spanisch ...
... allacciamento, conexión. Anschlussdose, terminal box, junction box, prise de raccordement,
presa, scatola ... Aufputzgehäuse, housing for surface mounting, boîtier ...
seccon-srl.com/a1.htm

seconda opzione:

Tecnoalarm - Systèmes de commande - Digital Key et Digital Code
... Clavier disponible en version verticale ou horizontale. Disponibilité d'un boîtier
en saillie pour le clavier (réf. DK BOX version verticale). Relais auto ...
www.bmtechnic.ch/digital_key.html

HTH





luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14