KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

clipsable

Italian translation: non fissabili mediante clip (un tipo particolare di gancio)


13:41 Oct 16, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: clipsable
Non clipsables, les portes-étiquettes se glissent sur le fil
VERTERE
Italy
Italian translation:non fissabili mediante clip (un tipo particolare di gancio)
Explanation:
un mio cliente lo traduce così
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Chinellato
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aggrappabilefilnobilio
4non fissabili mediante clip (un tipo particolare di gancio)Maria Cristina Chinellato


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggrappabile


Explanation:
none

filnobilio
Italy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE
41 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non fissabili mediante clip (un tipo particolare di gancio)


Explanation:
un mio cliente lo traduce così

Maria Cristina Chinellato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 58