KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

bornier débrochable

Italian translation: morsettiera disinnestabile


10:11 Oct 23, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: bornier débrochable
Morsettiera staccabile???
Avete in mente soluzioni migliori?

Sonia
Dumas
Italian translation:morsettiera disinnestabile
Explanation:
débrochable è il contrario di embrochable che significa ad innesto
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1morsettiera disinnestabile
Silvana Pagani
3morsettiera disinseribile
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
morsettiera disinnestabile


Explanation:
débrochable è il contrario di embrochable che significa ad innesto

Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1068

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Centre La Fayet: fANTOMETTE
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
morsettiera disinseribile


Explanation:
Solo un suggerimento

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4194