KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

Amidon lait

Italian translation: amido - latte


18:11 Oct 29, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: Amidon lait
Amidon lait tamisé pour amidon modifié
sabseb
Italian translation:amido - latte
Explanation:
penso che ci sia una virgola,

Amido, latte filtrato,...
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5amido - latteAdriano Bonetto
3 +1amido
Irene (Renata) Liapis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amido - latte


Explanation:
penso che ci sia una virgola,

Amido, latte filtrato,...

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 286
Grading comment
grazie

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amido


Explanation:
TERM amidon

Reference O Valeur nutritive,art.3,al.2(RS 817.021.55)

Note {USG} terme à utiliser pour l'indication de la valeur nutritive


Definition Polisaccaride di riserva,che viene ottenuto da vegetali.

Reference (EXP)O Derrate alimentari,art.29,cpv.2,art.137(RS 817.02)


Reference (EXP)O Derrate alimentari,art.29,cpv.2,art.137(RS 817.02)
(2)
TERM amido

Reference O Valore nutritivo,art.3,cpv.2(RS 817.021.55)

Note {USG} termine da usare per l'indicazione del valore nutritivo



Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
e "lait" si sopprime ???

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara rizzi
43 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: e "lait" si sopprime ???