KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

marche de seuil

Italian translation: gradino d'ingresso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:marche de seuil
Italian translation:gradino d'ingresso
Entered by: Silvia Guazzoni

15:33 Dec 26, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / edilizia
French term or phrase: marche de seuil
L’entrée du local de stockage sera munie d’un pédiluve et d’une marche de seuil contre les insectes rampants et les rongeurs.

Si parla di un allevamento di cani e dei metodi per tenere lontani gli insetti.
Silvia Guazzoni
gradino d'ingresso
Explanation:
per poter evitare l'entrata di insetti ecc....
Marche significa gradino in francese (vedi dizionario)
Selected response from:

Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gradino d'ingresso
Emanuela Leonardi
4gradino della soglia
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gradino d'ingresso


Explanation:
per poter evitare l'entrata di insetti ecc....
Marche significa gradino in francese (vedi dizionario)

Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenica Grangiotti
6 hrs

agree  Angela Rossoni
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gradino della soglia


Explanation:
Trovi l'espressione nei diversi motori di ricerca.
Buon lavoro!

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187