KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

sacoches

Italian translation: custodie


16:37 Dec 26, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: sacoches
Parfois certains périphériques ( imprimantes, crayons optiques, sacoches, station d ’accueil …. ) ne sont plus utilisables.
sabseb
Italian translation:custodie
Explanation:
Si tratta semplicemente delle custodie per i portatili!

Ciao
Chiara
Selected response from:

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3custodie
Chiara Santoriello
4 +1borse, custodie, valigette
Giovanna Graziani


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
custodie


Explanation:
Si tratta semplicemente delle custodie per i portatili!

Ciao
Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Oberto
1 min

agree  Giovanna Graziani: ops, abbiamo risposto in contemporanea!
3 mins

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
48 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
borse, custodie, valigette


Explanation:
per accessori informatici.




    Reference: http://www.ldlc-pro.com/sscat/140145.html
Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
0 min