KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

enveloppe

Italian translation: involucro


15:09 Jan 10, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: enveloppe
Diagnostic catalyseur :

bosses/chocs
sur l’enveloppe

traces de surchauffe
(oxydation forte)
sabseb
Italian translation:involucro
Explanation:
rivestimento, camicia.
La scelta del termine dipende anche dal contesto.
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2carter del motore
Massimo Gaido
4 +2involucro
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carter del motore


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
2 mins

agree  Emanuela Leonardi
6 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
involucro


Explanation:
rivestimento, camicia.
La scelta del termine dipende anche dal contesto.
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Rossoni
2 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Feliciana Taglietti
1 day33 mins