KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

défaillants

Italian translation: diffetosi


15:12 Jan 10, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: défaillants
Richesse moteur trop élevée
Sonde HS ou débranchée
Fuite sur injecteur
Fonctionnement en mode « starter »
(capteurs de T° moteur défaillants)
Pression d’essence trop élevée
Boîtier électronique…etc
sabseb
Italian translation:diffetosi
Explanation:
sensori di temperatura del motore diffetosi
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
con ritardo, grazie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2diffetosi
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5Guasti/in avaria
Emanuela Leonardi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guasti/in avaria


Explanation:
visto che si tratta di sensori potresti tradurre così.
Oppure girando la frase "malfunzionamento dei sensori....ecc"


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 61

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diffetosi


Explanation:
sensori di temperatura del motore diffetosi

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187
Grading comment
con ritardo, grazie !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Rossoni
2 mins

agree  preite
3 mins
  -> Merci à vous deux!