KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

mode continu déporté

Italian translation: modo remoto continuo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mode continu déporté
Italian translation:modo remoto continuo
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

15:01 Jan 13, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / macchina utensile
French term or phrase: mode continu déporté
Sélecteur mode continu déporté ou mode manivelle
Silvia Guazzoni
modo remoto continuo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2modo remoto continuo
Massimo Gaido
5modalità continua a distanza
Dora Rossetti
3remote continous mode
luskie


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remote continous mode


Explanation:
just a try

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-13 15:13:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Remote Mode
When you select remote mode with the mode selector switch,
your ladder logic can control press operation in these modes:
remote inch
remote single stroke
remote automatic single stroke
remote continuous
Refer to the operational sequences, already described.


www.google.it/search?q= "remote continuous mode"&hl=it&lr=&...

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  preite: francese>italiano o francese>inglese
10 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
modo remoto continuo


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 142
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
3 mins

agree  luskie: :)))
2 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modalità continua a distanza


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere un'altra soluzione

Dora Rossetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 34