KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

récepteur monopulse

Italian translation: monopulse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:monopulse
Italian translation:monopulse
Entered by: estella21

19:50 Mar 23, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: récepteur monopulse
.
alessia
ricevitore monopulse
Explanation:
E' un termine inglese che rimane tale quale in italiano. Vedi questi siti:
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5radar di tipo monopulseMarina Zinno
4 +1ricevitore monopulse
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3ricevitore
marinagil


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ricevitore


Explanation:

o ricevente

pour le monopulse, rien trouvé

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ricevitore monopulse


Explanation:
E' un termine inglese che rimane tale quale in italiano. Vedi questi siti:



    Reference: http://radar.det.unifi.it/people/Giuli/pubgiuli.htm
    Reference: http://www2.polito.it/cetem/corsi/db/9432L/video.html
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  estella21: merci
9 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
radar di tipo monopulse


Explanation:


"e realizzazione di un antenna radar patch 4x4 di tipo monopulse. ... "



    diesun.die.unina.it/GruppoTLC/cctetrit.html
    www.ing.unipi.it/Lauree/telecom/Programmi/ teoria_e_tecnica_radar.html
Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140