KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

à chargement vissé

Italian translation: a carica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à chargement vissé
Italian translation:a carica
Entered by: Calabresi

16:49 Mar 24, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: à chargement vissé
in contesto missilistico
estella21
a carica
Explanation:
solo se in contesto meccanico
Selected response from:

Calabresi
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4con caricamento a vite
Angela Rossoni
3a caricaCalabresi


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a carica


Explanation:
solo se in contesto meccanico

Calabresi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con caricamento a vite


Explanation:
tradotto letteralmente "vissé" significa "a vite" o "elicoidale"

fonte: Eurodicautom

Angela Rossoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4