KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

skid

Italian translation: skid


20:35 Jul 8, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / chimica, filtraggio
French term or phrase: skid
Unità di filtraggio

Skid: c’est l’ensemble compacte constitué par les 3 modules et tous les autres équipements, pompes, vannes, armoire de commande etc. (...)
Pour éviter les risques de brûlure du personnel, le skid de filtration est équipé de carters en plastiques amovibles et transparents. (...)Les calandres sont en acier inoxydable 316L montées sur le skid à l’aide de raccords clamp donc facilement démontables
Silvia Guazzoni
Italian translation:skid
Explanation:
Come non lo traducono in francese lo puoi lasciare skid anche in italiano. Controlla il sito che ho trovato.
Selected response from:

Chiara Yates
United States
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2skidChiara Yates
3scivolo
Paola Dentifrigi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
skid


Explanation:
Come non lo traducono in francese lo puoi lasciare skid anche in italiano. Controlla il sito che ho trovato.



    Reference: http://www.thermosengineering.it/ita/produzione.htm
Chiara Yates
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
10 hrs

agree  Melibea
1 day14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scivolo


Explanation:
E su traducessi l'inglese?
Proposta...

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 131