KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

platine de rue

Italian translation: piastra/pannello da strada


09:35 Jan 14, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: platine de rue
preventivo ristrutturazione villa

si parla del videocitofono

Platine de rue + module d'alimentation et transfo
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:piastra/pannello da strada
Explanation:
E' probabilmente la parte del videocitofono applicata sul muro esterno del edificio che si affaccia sulla strada
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1piastra/pannello da strada
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3placca esternaCiccia


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piastra/pannello da strada


Explanation:
E' probabilmente la parte del videocitofono applicata sul muro esterno del edificio che si affaccia sulla strada

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
3 hrs
  -> Merci

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placca esterna


Explanation:
ciao

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 258