KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

soudures patinables

Italian translation: saldature patinabili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:soudures patinables
Italian translation:saldature patinabili
Entered by: Marina Zinno

16:49 Jan 17, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / saldature acciaio
French term or phrase: soudures patinables
Si parla di un acciaio resistente alla corrosione atmosferica

Les produits d’apport à utiliser sont identiques à ceux qui sont préconisés pour le soudage des aciers au carbone de mêmes caractéristiques mécaniques. La forte dilution inhérente à ce procédé conduit à des soudures patinables.
Silvia Guazzoni
saldature patinabili
Explanation:
Def: ... PATINABLE adj. Se dit d'un acier légèrement allié au Cu-Ni-P, résistant à
la corrosion atmosphérique par formation d'une patine rouge-brun violacé. ...

... Comportamento degli altri materiali metallici: ghisa, acciaio zincato, acciaio
patinabile, acciai inossidabili, rame, alluminio anodizzato, titanio. ...

Ottimizzazione di acciai patinabili per la resistenza a corrosione
Selected response from:

Marina Zinno
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1saldature patinabiliMarina Zinno
5saldature che scorrono
Angie Garbarino


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saldature che scorrono


Explanation:
o meglio, saldature in grado di scorrere

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 218

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saldature patinabili


Explanation:
Def: ... PATINABLE adj. Se dit d'un acier légèrement allié au Cu-Ni-P, résistant à
la corrosion atmosphérique par formation d'une patine rouge-brun violacé. ...

... Comportamento degli altri materiali metallici: ghisa, acciaio zincato, acciaio
patinabile, acciai inossidabili, rame, alluminio anodizzato, titanio. ...

Ottimizzazione di acciai patinabili per la resistenza a corrosione



    Reference: http://web.wanadoo.be/brian.huebner/acier.htm
    scic.cec.eu.int/DAI/terminology/ download_gloss/T00028.xls
Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1140
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day7 hrs