KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

dégourdissage

Italian translation: riscaldamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dégourdissage
Italian translation:riscaldamento
Entered by: Science451

21:37 Jan 19, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: dégourdissage
Quelque soit la nature des aciers à souder, un dégourdissage à une température comprise entre 40 et 100°C est obligatoire si la température des pièces à souder est inférieure à +5°C. Les conditions de ce dégourdissage seront ajustées en fonction de la nature des matériaux à souder.
sabseb
riscaldamento
Explanation:
LA SALDATURA DEI METALLI
LA SALDATURA DEI METALLI Tecnologie tradizionali ed ... invece viene favorita proprio
dal **riscaldamento** fin oltre la temperatura di fusione, dei materiali da ...
www.enco-journal.com/costruzione/18.html - 10k
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2riscaldamentoScience451
5 +1Preriscaldamento
Christine C.


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riscaldamento


Explanation:
LA SALDATURA DEI METALLI
LA SALDATURA DEI METALLI Tecnologie tradizionali ed ... invece viene favorita proprio
dal **riscaldamento** fin oltre la temperatura di fusione, dei materiali da ...
www.enco-journal.com/costruzione/18.html - 10k

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 719
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estelle Ouhassi
9 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Liana Coroianu
10 hrs
  -> merci

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Preriscaldamento


Explanation:
Traduction dans le GRAND DICTIONNAIRE TECHNIQUE HOEPLI.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 day18 hrs