KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

boutons poussoirs

Italian translation: pulsante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bouton poussoir
Italian translation:pulsante
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

13:10 Jan 22, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: boutons poussoirs
remplacer les interrupteurs pare des boutons poussoirs
pulsanti?? semplicemente?

illuminazione
Cristina Giannetti
pulsanti
Explanation:
Esatto.
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7pulsanti
Christine C.
5pulsanti
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
pulsanti


Explanation:
Esatto.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Guazzoni
0 min

agree  pattyb
0 min

agree  Chiara rizzi
0 min

agree  Marina Zinno: lo trovi anche qui www.tci.it/listino PDF/68_76 Dimmer.pdf
1 min

agree  chabert
5 mins

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
11 mins

agree  Liana Coroianu
13 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pulsanti


Explanation:
Si sono i vostri pulsanti. Sai che i francesi sono sempre un complicati...


Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187