KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

fluocompactes d'integration

Italian translation: integrative/ausiliarie


13:44 Jan 23, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: fluocompactes d'integration
lampada lista:

fluorescenti compatte DI INTEGRAZIONE???
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:integrative/ausiliarie
Explanation:
qui d'intégration = d'appoint/auxiliaire

Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2integrative/ausiliarie
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3fluo-compatta integrata
meustazio


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
integrative/ausiliarie


Explanation:
qui d'intégration = d'appoint/auxiliaire




    Reference: http://www.osram.it/Pdf/service_corner/espositore.pdf
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
4 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  rugiada
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fluo-compatta integrata


Explanation:
non sono sicuro della traduzione pero i siti sottoelencati danno un po' di chiarimenti su questo tema.
Ciao



    Reference: http://www.buzzi-buzzi.it/box.htm
    Reference: http://www.otticasanmarco.it/conpiedistallo.htm
meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 55