KudoZ home » French to Italian » Tech/Engineering

pose de protection

Italian translation: montaggio di protezioni


16:09 Jan 26, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
French term or phrase: pose de protection
Dans toute la mesure du possible, une technologie à haute intensité de main d’œuvre sera appliquée aux travaux d’aménagement des traversées urbaines, d’assainissement, de pose de protection et de reconstruction des petits ouvrages d’art.
GWalnut
Italian translation:montaggio di protezioni
Explanation:
vedere google:

http://www.google.it/search?q=montaggio di protezioni&ie=UTF...
Selected response from:

Hilaryc78
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2montaggio di protezioni
Hilaryc78
4installazione di protezioni
meustazio


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installazione di protezioni


Explanation:
Ciao,
ci sarà altre traduzioni
buon lavoro

meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
montaggio di protezioni


Explanation:
vedere google:

http://www.google.it/search?q=montaggio di protezioni&ie=UTF...

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
14 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  byteman
1 day59 mins
  -> grazie