KudoZ home » French to Italian » Telecom(munications)

cadre

Italian translation: bordo dello schermo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cadre de l'écran
Italian translation:bordo dello schermo
Entered by: alessandra bocco

10:09 Apr 5, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: cadre
cadre de l'écran en couleur
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
bordo
Explanation:
Io direi più "bordo dello schermo"
Selected response from:

alessandra bocco
Grading comment
grazie!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4frame/riquadro
Helen Zinni
4bordo
alessandra bocco
4cornice
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cornice


Explanation:
immagino si parli della cornice "fisica"

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 58

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bordo


Explanation:
Io direi più "bordo dello schermo"

alessandra bocco
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame/riquadro


Explanation:
se per écran si intende "schermata" e non "schermo"(nel senso fisico), io tradurrei così...

Helen Zinni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian