KudoZ home » French to Italian » Telecom(munications)

H.T.

Italian translation: IVA non inclusa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:H.T.
Italian translation:IVA non inclusa
Entered by: Giovanna N.

12:03 Apr 5, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
French term or phrase: H.T.
X vous permet d'échanger votre plasma ancienne génération de marque X par un nouveau produit de la même gamme aux technologies plus récentes pour une valeur de 450 € H.T.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
IVA non inclusa
Explanation:
in italiano si scriverebbe penso l'importo € 450 + IVA oppure € 450 (Iva non inclusa)
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Iva esclusa
Silvia Carmignani
4IVA non inclusa
Agnès Levillayer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
H.T. = hors taxes
IVA non inclusa


Explanation:
in italiano si scriverebbe penso l'importo € 450 + IVA oppure € 450 (Iva non inclusa)

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
grazie

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Iva esclusa


Explanation:
HT = Hors Taxes

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Sciuccati
1 min

agree  Patrizia Savona
19 mins

agree  Marina Zinno
51 mins

agree  elysee: infatti... oltre 1.300.000 siti = http://www.google.fr/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q= "Iva esclusa...
1 day12 hrs