KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

boutons façon oeillet

Italian translation: bottoni con fattura ad occhiello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:boutons façon oeillet
Italian translation:bottoni con fattura ad occhiello
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

22:11 Mar 16, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / vetement
French term or phrase: boutons façon oeillet
4 boutons façon oeillet en métal gravé à l'épaule.

Il s'agit d'un pull.
Orlea
Italy
bottoni con fattura ad occhiello
Explanation:
Secondo Hoepli Dizionario Francese-Italiano
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bottoni con fattura ad occhiello
Olga Buongiorno
4occhielli
Wioletta Gołębiewska


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bottoni con fattura ad occhiello


Explanation:
Secondo Hoepli Dizionario Francese-Italiano

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Merci

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occhielli


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-16 23:28:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per rendere "facon" si potrebbe eventualmente aggiungere un "a", cioe' "bottoni ad occhiello".


    Reference: http://www.turquais.net/prdt.php?c=15&s=53&p=578
    Reference: http://www.gopax.it/accessori.htm
Wioletta Gołębiewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish