KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

tenues

Italian translation: mise


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tenues
Italian translation:mise
Entered by: Orlea

13:10 May 1, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / mode
French term or phrase: tenues
T-shirts. Une version dégradée et une version
coloris unis pour donner un coup de couleur
à toutes nos tenues.

Indispensables de saison, pull et cardigan avec jeux de torsades, ils réchauffent toutes nos tenues en douceur.
Orlea
Italy
mise
Explanation:
riscaldano qualsiasi mise con dolcezza

I colori dominanti la collezione sono il rosa, il viola, l'arancio ed il verde ... per rendere divertente qualsiasi mise o qualsiasi tipo di tessuto.
http://www.newemotion.it/fashion.php3?ProdID=470
http://nellamiaborsa.style.it/
http://dellamoda.it/articoli/2006-11/ken_scott_il_ritorno_de...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mise
Agnès Levillayer
4abbinamenti (di vestiti)
Mirra_
4guardaroba/abiti/abbigliamento/tenute
Raffaella Panigada


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guardaroba/abiti/abbigliamento/tenute


Explanation:
La traduzione esatta sarebbe "tenuta", am visto l'uso generico direi che "dà colore a tutto il nostro guardaroba".

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mise


Explanation:
riscaldano qualsiasi mise con dolcezza

I colori dominanti la collezione sono il rosa, il viola, l'arancio ed il verde ... per rendere divertente qualsiasi mise o qualsiasi tipo di tessuto.
http://www.newemotion.it/fashion.php3?ProdID=470
http://nellamiaborsa.style.it/
http://dellamoda.it/articoli/2006-11/ken_scott_il_ritorno_de...


Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirella Soffio
1 hr

agree  Olga Buongiorno
2 hrs

agree  Mioara Lovato
4 hrs

agree  Marmar123
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abbinamenti (di vestiti)


Explanation:
lo direi così :)

http://www.google.it/search?num=30&hl=it&safe=off&q="abbinam...

Mirra_
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian