KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

pièce au niveau de medio pied

Italian translation: elemento collocato a livello del mediopiede


14:48 Jul 9, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / mode chaussures
French term or phrase: pièce au niveau de medio pied
Chaussures équipées de STABILITYWEB : piece très légère située au niveau de medio pied pour favoriser la stabilité et le dynamisme.

merci!
Orlea
Italy
Italian translation:elemento collocato a livello del mediopiede
Explanation:
http://www.decathlon.it/IT/w-736-43554012/
Mnatenimento del piede/ stabilità Concetto StabilityWeb sul mediopiede+sistema di allacciatura N-lock

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2008-07-14 07:12:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille Orlea!
Selected response from:

Silvia Nigretto
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2elemento collocato a livello del mediopiede
Silvia Nigretto
4un componente posto all'altezza del mediopiede
Lilia-


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un componente posto all'altezza del mediopiede


Explanation:
un'altra proposta
http://www.decathlon.it/IT/w-736-43554012/#CONCEPTS


Lilia-
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elemento collocato a livello del mediopiede


Explanation:
http://www.decathlon.it/IT/w-736-43554012/
Mnatenimento del piede/ stabilità Concetto StabilityWeb sul mediopiede+sistema di allacciatura N-lock

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2008-07-14 07:12:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille Orlea!

Silvia Nigretto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Zarbo: Sì!
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Serena!

agree  Marmar123
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Marmar123!