KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

shopping plaisir

Italian translation: Shopping che passione!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:shopping plaisir
Italian translation:Shopping che passione!
Entered by: Orlea

07:22 Aug 28, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / mode
French term or phrase: shopping plaisir
Shopping plaisir (il s'agit d'un titre)

Pour vous faire connaitre sa nouvelle collection, XXX, vous offre un bon d'achat shopping.
Qu'attendez-vous? Faites-vous plaisir!

J'ai vu qu'en français l'expression "Shopping plaisir" est très utilisée.
Orlea
Italy
Shopping che passione!/Tutto il piacere dello shopping
Explanation:
Altrimenti il letterale "il piacere dello shopping" non suona male.
Selected response from:

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie Raffaella!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Shopping che passione!/Tutto il piacere dello shopping
Raffaella Panigada
3 +2Goditi lo shopping!
Alessia De Petris
3Le plaisir du shopping
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Le plaisir du shopping


Explanation:
Si tu ne veux pas conserver l'expression "shopping plaisir" tu peux mettre "Le plaisir du shopping"

Ex: Alapage veut transposer en ligne le plaisir du shopping

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Goditi lo shopping!


Explanation:
Goditi lo shopping!
Per farti conoscere la nuova collezione, XXX ti offre un buono per i tuoi acquisti. Che aspetti? Goditi lo shopping!

Spero di esserti d'aiuto...


Alessia De Petris
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle: Hai ragione, mi sono sbagliata nel cambio di lingua
11 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Lilia-
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Shopping che passione!/Tutto il piacere dello shopping


Explanation:
Altrimenti il letterale "il piacere dello shopping" non suona male.

Raffaella Panigada
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Grazie Raffaella!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Giuliani: perfetto shopping che passione!
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Ivana :-)

agree  Vanessa Di Franco: che passione mi piace!
7 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Laura Silva: Perfetto!
1 day17 hrs
  -> Grazie, Laura!

agree  Marmar123
2 days9 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  In altre parole
4 days
  -> Grazie, Francesca :-)

agree  xanthippe: "shopping che passione" mi piace moltissimo !!!! Brava !
4 days
  -> Grazie mille! Buona giornata :-)