KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

silhouette affirmée

Italian translation: silhouette spigliata/disinvolta/decisa/sicura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:silhouette affirmée
Italian translation:silhouette spigliata/disinvolta/decisa/sicura
Entered by: Alessandra Piazzi

17:57 Feb 15, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: silhouette affirmée
Sa forme triangle foulard fixe noué associée à une culotte taille basse sublimeront votre silhouette affirmée.
Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
silhouette spigliata/disinvolta/decisa/sicura
Explanation:
...uno spunto che si aggiunge agli altri ispirato dalla tua osservazione sul riferimento a *sans complexe*...
Selected response from:

Alessandra Piazzi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, esattamente.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1profilo delle vostre curve
Mario Altare
3 +1silhouette spigliata/disinvolta/decisa/sicura
Alessandra Piazzi
3linea sfoggiata
Giuseppina Manfredi
3linea valorizzata
Carole Poirey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profilo delle vostre curve


Explanation:
Tentativo...

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elettra Franchi
47 mins
  -> Grazie! :)

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linea sfoggiata


Explanation:
la interpreto così: (...) esalteranno la linea sfoggiata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2009-02-15 18:28:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o la forma (evidentemente) conquistata

Giuseppina Manfredi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linea valorizzata


Explanation:
ça pourrait être une possibilité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 minutes (2009-02-15 18:44:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vu la précision que tu viens d'ajouter ," disinibita" potrebbe essere il seguito logico di " sans complexe"




Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 203

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
silhouette spigliata/disinvolta/decisa/sicura


Explanation:
...uno spunto che si aggiunge agli altri ispirato dalla tua osservazione sul riferimento a *sans complexe*...

Alessandra Piazzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie, esattamente.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Oberto
13 hrs
  -> Grazie Marco ;-)