KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

haute fourrure

Italian translation: pellicceria d'alta moda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:haute fourrure
Italian translation:pellicceria d'alta moda
Entered by: Science451

17:41 Jun 29, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: haute fourrure
si riferisce ad una grande casa di moda e di haute fourrure
Galachiara
pellicceria d'alta moda
Explanation:
un'altra opzione
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4alta pellicceria
Agnès Levillayer
5pellicceria d'alta modaScience451


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alta pellicceria


Explanation:
Questa espressione, costruita sul modello di haute couture/alta moda si usa anche in italiano

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
52 mins

agree  verbis
4 hrs

agree  Marmar123
12 hrs

agree  co.libri
13 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pellicceria d'alta moda


Explanation:
un'altra opzione


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=%22pellicceria+d%27alta+moda&i...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12