KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

ayant pour vocation

Italian translation: il cui obiettivo principale è creare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ayant pour vocation
Italian translation:il cui obiettivo principale è creare
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

15:28 Jun 30, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: ayant pour vocation
la société .....ayant pour vocation de créer des produits appertenant à un univers specifique se doit de recuourir à une distribution repondant aux exigences de son secteur d'activité
Galachiara
il cui obiettivo principale è creare
Explanation:
non mi pare opportuno citare la vocazione in questo contesto.
Meglio girare la frase.
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5la cui vocazione è di creare
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5il cui obiettivo principale è creare
Francesca Siotto
4che ha ad oggetto
Silvia Carmignani
4che mira a creareManu2003


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la cui vocazione è di creare


Explanation:
Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Science451
3 hrs

agree  byteman
4 hrs

agree  elisa1222
12 hrs

agree  Marmar123
20 hrs

agree  xxxelena733
25 days

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
che ha ad oggetto


Explanation:
la creazione di prodotti ...

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 89

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
che mira a creare


Explanation:
cha vuole creare, mira a creare

Manu2003
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
il cui obiettivo principale è creare


Explanation:
non mi pare opportuno citare la vocazione in questo contesto.
Meglio girare la frase.

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 51