KudoZ home » French to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

morcellement

Italian translation: divisioni, frammentazioni


15:29 Jun 30, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: morcellement
un schema destiné à preserver la Maison de toute morcellement et de toute atteinte à son identitè
Galachiara
Italian translation:divisioni, frammentazioni
Explanation:
volendo anche "scissioni"...anche se dipende dal resto della frase , è un po' forzato
Selected response from:

Manu2003
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1divisioni, frammentazioniManu2003
4spezzettamentoScience451


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divisioni, frammentazioni


Explanation:
volendo anche "scissioni"...anche se dipende dal resto della frase , è un po' forzato

Manu2003
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elisa1222
10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spezzettamento


Explanation:
HTH

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12